Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Skaters  Goalies

* Denotes rookie
Top Scorers
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Tkachuk, KeithNYILW43523385+496713127126020.0
Linden, TrevorNYIRW43324779+4570444123913.4
Thornton, JoeDALC 45205575+869404011916.8
Lemieux, MarioOTTC 44254873+3512825013418.7
Jagr, JaromirCHIRW43323365+3468502020515.6
Larionov, IgorCHIC 43155065+2824404011812.7
Nedved, PeterFLAC 46243963+1446723011620.7
Kariya, PaulDALLW45303262+4101111125811.6
Lindros, EricTORC 40312960+14671026116518.8
Roenick, JeremyOTTLW44342559+25731125215322.2

Top Defencemen
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Numminen, TeppoNYILD43123345+3132301111810.2
Tverdovsky, OlegMINRD44162440+2418123010914.7
Visnovsky, LubomirPHIRD42112839+96851107714.3
Jovanovski, EdSTLRD41112738+238740109012.2
McCabe, BryanVANRD44102636+49840208012.5
Ozolinsh, SandisOTTLD43162036+242880207621.1
Duchesne, SteveCHIRD43112536+192920107514.7
Housley, PhilPHILD44112435+132230401159.6
Chara, ZdenoDETRD42112334+308952401179.4
Niedermayer, ScottSTLLD4392534+335312001108.2

Top Rookies
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Crosby, SidneyPHIC 44134053+1012050401439.1
Ovechkin, AlexanderCOLLW41242852+548506116814.3
Svatos, MarekNYRRW44241943+1090605014716.3
Parise, ZachPITLW4115264103440409515.8
Armstrong, ColbyNJDRW42132740+132411010712.1
Bernier, SteveTORRW44151429+6610207021.4
Eaves, PatrickATLRW45171128018802011714.5
Getzlaf, RyanBOSC 4152227-23202010786.4
Boyes, BradTAMRW36101727+7621108312.0
Phaneuf, DionCALLD39121426-33610319312.9

GoalsDefenceman GoalsAssists
NameTeamG NameTeamG NameTeamA
Tkachuk, KeithNYI52 Ozolinsh, SandisOTT16 Thornton, JoeDAL55
Roenick, JeremyOTT34 Tverdovsky, OlegMIN16 Larionov, IgorCHI50
Jagr, JaromirCHI32 Numminen, TeppoNYI12 Lemieux, MarioOTT48
Linden, TrevorNYI32 Coffey, PaulWAS12 Linden, TrevorNYI47
LeClair, JohnFLA31 Phaneuf, Dion*CAL12 Koivu, SakuNYR41
Lindros, EricTOR31 Chara, ZdenoDET11 Crosby, Sidney*PHI40
Kariya, PaulDAL30 Housley, PhilPHI11 Nedved, PeterFLA39
Hossa, MarianWAS27 Jovanovski, EdSTL11 Nagy, LadislavSTL36
Hejduk, MilanDET27 Duchesne, SteveCHI11 Yzerman, SteveDET34
Cheechoo, JonathanBUF26 Berehowsky, DrakeEDM11 Laperriere, IanOTT33

Best +/-Worst +/-PIM
NameTeam+/- NameTeam+/- NameTeamPIM
Tkachuk, KeithNYI+49 Wideman, Dennis*BUF-43 Boogaard, Derek*LAK287
Linden, TrevorNYI+45 Whitney, Ryan*BOS-31 Johnson, MattLAK215
Yzerman, SteveDET+40 Lebda, Brett*NAS-29 Konopka, Zenon*NYI215
Hejduk, MilanDET+39 Hecht, JochenBOS-26 Avery, SeanMIN182
Lemieux, MarioOTT+35 Tsyplakov, VladimirWAS-26 Vishnevski, VitalyFLA168
Fedorov, SergeiDET+35 Cammalleri, MikeBOS-24 Simpson, ToddFLA155
Jagr, JaromirCHI+34 Kovalev, AlexeiNAS-23 Marchment, BryanNYR151
Niedermayer, ScottSTL+33 Getzlaf, Ryan*BOS-23 Hordichuk, DarcyLAK149
Zubov, SergeiDET+33 Eaton, MarkBOS-23 Sydor, DarrylOTT143
Carle, Matthew*DET+32 Sullivan, SteveSAN-22 Tucker, DarcyATL141

PP GoalsSH GoalsGW Goals
NameTeamPP NameTeamSH NameTeamGW
Iginla, JaromeDAL13 Tkachuk, KeithNYI12 LeClair, JohnFLA7
Tkachuk, KeithNYI13 Primeau, KeithLAK5 Zetterberg, HenrikDET7
Cheechoo, JonathanBUF12 Sakic, JoeOTT4 Tkachuk, KeithNYI7
Kariya, PaulDAL11 Linden, TrevorNYI4 Fedorov, SergeiDET7
Roenick, JeremyOTT11 Walz, WesVAN3 Langkow, DaymondNAS6
Robitaille, LucEDM10 Bertuzzi, ToddANA3 Lindros, EricTOR6
Modin, FredrikNJD10 Draper, KrisDET3 Ovechkin, Alexander*COL6
Lindros, EricTOR10 Gelinas, MartinNAS3 Roenick, JeremyOTT5
Mellanby, ScottSAN9 Selanne, TeemuLAK3 Knuble, MikeSTL5
Heatley, DanyPHI9 Madden, JohnTOR3 Brind'Amour, RodSTL5

GT GoalsShotsShooting % (Min. 46 SOG)
NameTeamGT NameTeamSOG NameTeamSh%
Roenick, JeremyOTT2 Tkachuk, KeithNYI260 Sundstrum, NiklasFLA24.1
Grosek, MichalNYR1 Kariya, PaulDAL258 Roenick, JeremyOTT22.2
Carter, AnsonTAM1 Linden, TrevorNYI239 Hlavac, JanSTL21.7
Ciger, ZdenoNYR1 Gagne, SimonANA230 Bernier, Steve*TOR21.4
Arnott, JasonEDM1 Nolan, OwenFLA206 Selanne, TeemuLAK21.4
Numminen, TeppoNYI1 Jagr, JaromirCHI205 Dumont, Jean-PierreTOR21.2
LeClair, JohnFLA1 Iginla, JaromeDAL194 Niedermayer, RobBUF21.2
Selanne, TeemuLAK1 Shanahan, BrendanCHI178 Gelinas, MartinNAS21.2
Holzinger, BrianBUF1 Brind'Amour, RodSTL177 Ozolinsh, SandisOTT21.1
Palffy, ZigmundVAN1 Young, ScottHAR176 Tanguay, AlexANA20.9

Forward Min/GP (Min. 4 GP)Defenceman Min/GP (Min. 4 GP)Faceoff% (Min. 46 FO)
NameTeamMin/GP NameTeamMin/GP NameTeamFO%
Fedorov, SergeiDET27.1 Murphy, LarryNAS29.8 Andreychuk, DaveVAN67.7
Linden, TrevorNYI26.9 Numminen, TeppoNYI28.5 Nieuwendyk, JoeCOL65.7
Tkachuk, KeithNYI26.9 MacInnis, AlVAN28.1 Stoll, JarretLAK65.1
Amonte, TonyNAS24.8 Lidstrom, NicklasPIT27.9 Janssens, MarkOTT63.0
Nolan, OwenFLA24.7 Blake, RobLAK27.6 Smithson, JerredOTT61.2
Alfredsson, DanielMON24.7 Whitney, Ryan*BOS27.4 Hrdina, JanCHI60.8
Walker, ScottPHO24.4 Boucher, PhilippePHO27.4 Draper, KrisDET60.7
Hossa, MarianWAS24.2 Boyle, DanNYR27.0 Lecavalier, VincentANA60.3
Roberts, GaryTOR23.9 Visnovsky, LubomirPHI26.7 Van Allen, ShaunNYR60.3
Marleau, PatrickCOL23.9 Stuart, BradCAL26.7 Lindros, EricTOR59.7

Passing % (Min. 46 PAtt)Corner Battle % (Min. 46 CB)Fight Winning% (Min. 4 Fights)
NameTeamPas% NameTeamCB% NameTeamFW%
Jackman, RichardCBJ89.3 Konowalchuk, SteveCBJ72.2 Godard, EricLAK100.0
Zubov, SergeiDET89.1 Holik, BobbyDET70.8 McLaren, SteveBUF100.0
Ninnimaa, JanneCAL88.7 Brashear, DonaldPIT68.8 Twist, TonyVAN85.7
Aucoin, AdrianPIT88.6 Jagr, JaromirCHI68.7 Avery, SeanMIN85.7
Lemieux, MarioOTT88.2 Nichol, ScottBUF67.9 Nichol, ScottBUF80.0
Hamrlik, RomanLAK88.1 Linden, TrevorNYI67.1 Boogaard, Derek*LAK80.0
Visnovsky, LubomirPHI87.7 Simon, ChrisMON66.7 Gaustad, Paul*LAK75.0
Reichel, RobertNAS87.6 Lindros, EricTOR66.4 McGrattan, Brian*TOR75.0
Nylander, MichaelPHO87.5 Weight, DougEDM66.1 Messier, EricNYI75.0
Kaberle, TomasWAS87.5 Calder, KyleHAR65.7 Hordichuk, DarcyLAK71.4

HitsHits/GP (Min. 4 GP)Blocked Shots
NameTeamHits NameTeamH/GP NameTeamBS
Roberts, GaryTOR175 Roberts, GaryTOR3.98 McKee, JayCBJ55
Tkachuk, KeithNYI169 Tkachuk, KeithNYI3.93 Blake, RobLAK53
Thornton, JoeDAL151 Primeau, KeithLAK3.58 Pushor, JamieANA46
Lindros, EricTOR142 Lindros, EricTOR3.55 Smith, JasonEDM42
Nolan, OwenFLA139 Shanahan, BrendanCHI3.46 Meszaros, Andrej*NAS41
Corson, ShayneVAN137 Thornton, JoeDAL3.36 White, ColinMIN40
Primeau, KeithLAK136 Alfredsson, DanielMON3.32 Lydman, ToniHAR40
Alfredsson, DanielMON136 Walker, ScottPHO3.28 Matvichuk, RichardSAN38
Walker, ScottPHO128 Corson, ShayneVAN3.11 Ulanov, IgorOTT37
Shanahan, BrendanCHI128 Nolan, OwenFLA3.02 Johnsson, KimSTL37

Blocked Shots/GP (Min. 4 GP)Current Point StreakLongest Point Streak
NameTeamBS/GP NameTeamGP NameTeamGP
Volchenkov, AntonSAN2.00 Yzerman, SteveDET11 Linden, TrevorNYI22
McKee, JayCBJ1.53 Linden, TrevorNYI10 Kovalchuk, IlyaDET16
Blake, RobLAK1.33 Nagy, LadislavSTL9 Kariya, PaulDAL15
Suchy, RadoslavPHO1.30 Lemieux, MarioOTT9 Mogilny, AlexanderLAK13
Pushor, JamieANA1.18 Fedorov, SergeiDET8 Bertuzzi, ToddANA12
Meszaros, Andrej*NAS1.11 Rucchin, SteveNJD8 Hejduk, MilanDET11
Hamhuis, DanWAS1.08 Numminen, TeppoNYI8 Jagr, JaromirCHI11
Smith, JasonEDM1.02 Armstrong, Colby*NJD8 Yzerman, SteveDET11
Richardson, LukeEDM1.00 Selanne, TeemuLAK8 Tkachuk, KeithNYI11
Lydman, ToniHAR0.98 Tkachuk, KeithNYI7 Gomez, ScottSTL10

Top Goalies (Min. 276 Minutes)
NameTeamPosGPMinsGAAWLTENSOGASvSFSv%Rate
Turco, MartyDETG 4325782.2332101249611561252.92382.2
Luongo, RobertoMING 3722352.5222123229411031197.92156.3
Theodore, JoseATLG 3018222.04161040462833895.93153.7
Roloson, DwaynePITG 4023522.63191554310311481251.91851.9
Irbe, ArtursSTLG 4124042.90271032111610511167.90151.8
Fernandez, MannyDALG 4426063.22261432214012171357.89749.6
Hebert, GuyVANG 4426552.94241644213011861316.90149.5
Burke, SeanFLAG 4627863.08211872214313431486.90448.2
Giguere, J.SebastienPHIG 3319452.65195620869151001.91444.8
Flaherty, WadeOTTG 3116792.5720814272719791.90943.3

GAA (Min. 276 Minutes)WinsShutouts
NameTeamGAA NameTeamW NameTeamSO
Theodore, JoseATL2.04 Turco, MartyDET32 Bryzgalov, Ilya*NYR4
Turco, MartyDET2.23 Irbe, ArtursSTL27 Theodore, JoseATL4
Tallas, RobbieTAM2.37 Fernandez, MannyDAL26 Turco, MartyDET4
Luongo, RobertoMIN2.52 Hebert, GuyVAN24 Roloson, DwaynePIT3
Flaherty, WadeOTT2.57 Luongo, RobertoMIN22 Dunham, MikeMON3
Nabokov, EvgeniSAN2.58 Burke, SeanFLA21 Kolzig, OlafNYI2
Niittymaki, Antero*ATL2.62 Flaherty, WadeOTT20 Ward, Cam*NYI2
Roloson, DwaynePIT2.63 Giguere, J.SebastienPHI19 Lehtonen, Kari*CBJ2
Giguere, J.SebastienPHI2.65 Roloson, DwaynePIT19 Hebert, GuyVAN2
Nurminen, PasiWAS2.79 Kidd, TrevorHAR19 Niittymaki, Antero*ATL2

Shots FacedShots Faced/GP (Min. 276 Minutes)Save % (Min. 276 Minutes)
NameTeamSF NameTeamSF/GP NameTeamSv%
Gerber, MartinCOL1511 Aebischer, DavidCAL35.5 Theodore, JoseATL.931
Burke, SeanFLA1486 Lundqvist, Henrik*BUF35.4 Turco, MartyDET.923
Lundqvist, Henrik*BUF1428 Kiprusoff, MikkaLAK35.3 Luongo, RobertoMIN.921
Fernandez, MannyDAL1357 Gerber, MartinCOL35.0 Aebischer, DavidCAL.919
Bryzgalov, Ilya*NYR1329 Raycroft, AndrewANA34.3 Roloson, DwaynePIT.918
Hebert, GuyVAN1316 Belfour, EdWAS34.2 Giguere, J.SebastienPHI.914
Turco, MartyDET1252 Yeats, MattNAS33.9 Huet, CristobalCHI.913
Roloson, DwaynePIT1251 Mason, ChrisPHO33.8 Tallas, RobbieTAM.913
Miller, Ryan*BOS1238 Sanford, CurtisTAM33.8 Storr, JamieEDM.909
Kidd, TrevorHAR1225 Joseph, CurtisPHI33.6 Flaherty, WadeOTT.909

PIMPassing % (Min. 4 PAtt)
NameTeamPIM NameTeamPas%
Turco, MartyDET28 Bryzgalov, Ilya*NYR75.0
Burke, SeanFLA22 Giguere, J.SebastienPHI71.0
Snow, GarthANA22 Lundqvist, Henrik*BUF66.7
Flaherty, WadeOTT18 Kidd, TrevorHAR64.7
Roloson, DwaynePIT16 Belfour, EdWAS64.4
Hebert, GuyVAN14 Nurminen, PasiWAS62.5
Huet, CristobalCHI12 Leclaire, Pascal*EDM61.9
Luongo, RobertoMIN12 Hebert, GuyVAN61.1
Khabibulin, NikolaiPHO12 Niittymaki, Antero*ATL57.1
Giguere, J.SebastienPHI12 Snow, GarthANA57.1