Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Skaters  Goalies

* Denotes rookie
Top Scorers
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Lindros, EricTORC 18182341+172542409918.2
Shanahan, BrendanCHILW25181331+911504015411.7
Jagr, JaromirCHIRW20131124+1229402010212.7
Roberts, GaryTORLW1481523+126730104717.0
Straka, MartinATLC 21111122+16400203729.7
Selanne, TeemuLAKRW1781422+15910205315.1
Sheppard, RayTORRW1881321+211310104219.0
Mogilny, AlexanderLAKLW1691221+15610004122.0
Elias, PatrikOTTRW1091221+101220002634.6
Oates, AdamCHIC 2571421+14161030858.2

Top Defencemen
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Mironov, BorisTORRD1881119+193930004517.8
Hill, SeanCHIRD2541115+7272000488.3
Duchesne, SteveCHIRD2531013+8461000535.7
Preissing, Tom*ATLLD243912+16410102910.3
Zhitnik, AlexeiATLRD242911+2660000474.3
Sydor, DarrylOTTRD102810+7440110238.7
Ozolinsh, SandisOTTLD102810+220000248.3
Blake, RobLAKRD173710+1380000565.4
Johansson, CalleCHILD212810+10330000365.6
Hamrlik, RomanLAKLD133710+73410102213.6

Top Rookies
NameTeamPosGPGAPts+/-PIMPPSHGWGTSOGSh%
Preissing, TomATLLD243912+16410102910.3
Hamhuis, DanWASRD6314+320000742.9
Hendrickson, DarbySTLC 4213+191000450.0
Liles, John-MichaelHARLD4213-220100633.3
York, HarryFLAC 11112+200100714.3
Sutherby, BrianANAC 6022-10000030.0
Ryder, MichaelPHORW6112-501010156.7
Kronwall, NiklasCHILD7022-260000110.0
Malone, RyanSTLLW4101020000250.0
Nelson, JeffCHIC 10011-26000060.0

GoalsDefenceman GoalsAssists
NameTeamG NameTeamG NameTeamA
Shanahan, BrendanCHI18 Mironov, BorisTOR8 Lindros, EricTOR23
Lindros, EricTOR18 Ragnarsson, MarcusTOR6 Rucinsky, MartinATL15
Jagr, JaromirCHI13 Gonchar, SergeiDAL5 Roberts, GaryTOR15
Comrie, MikeATL13 Hill, SeanCHI4 Selanne, TeemuLAK14
Straka, MartinATL11 Kalinin, DmitriATL4 Oates, AdamCHI14
McKay, RandyCHI9 Chara, ZdenoDET4 Larionov, IgorCHI13
Messier, MarkVAN9 Berard, BryanATL3 Shanahan, BrendanCHI13
Mogilny, AlexanderLAK9 Zubov, SergeiDET3 Sheppard, RayTOR13
Elias, PatrikOTT9 Duchesne, SteveCHI3 Elias, PatrikOTT12
Tkachuk, KeithNYI9 Hamhuis, Dan*WAS3 Mogilny, AlexanderLAK12

Best +/-Worst +/-PIM
NameTeam+/- NameTeam+/- NameTeamPIM
Sheppard, RayTOR+21 Cooper, DavidTOR-11 Primeau, KeithLAK79
Mironov, BorisTOR+19 Leschyshyn, CurtisHAR-10 Barnaby, MatthewLAK75
Lindros, EricTOR+17 Vishnevski, VitalyFLA-9 Roberts, GaryTOR67
Preissing, Tom*ATL+16 Isbister, BradOTT-9 Zhitnik, AlexeiATL66
Straka, MartinATL+16 Druken, HaroldTOR-9 Tucker, DarcyATL61
Stevens, ScottTOR+16 Leetch, BrianHAR-9 McKay, RandyCHI60
Selanne, TeemuLAK+15 Stajan, MatthewTOR-8 Thornton, ScottVAN59
Mogilny, AlexanderLAK+15 Hannan, ScottTOR-8 Hrdina, JanCHI52
Oates, AdamCHI+14 Barnaby, MatthewLAK-8 Johnson, MattLAK51
Tucker, DarcyATL+13 Beranek, JosefHAR-7 McCabe, BryanVAN47

PP GoalsSH GoalsGW Goals
NameTeamPP NameTeamSH NameTeamGW
Shanahan, BrendanCHI5 Konowalchuk, SteveCHI2 Shanahan, BrendanCHI4
Lindros, EricTOR4 Lindros, EricTOR2 Lindros, EricTOR4
Tkachuk, KeithNYI4 Miller, AaronATL1 Rucinsky, MartinATL3
Jagr, JaromirCHI4 McEachern, ShawnPIT1 Ribeiro, MikeLAK3
Rucinsky, MartinATL3 Kalinin, DmitriATL1 Oates, AdamCHI3
Chara, ZdenoDET3 Reid, DaveLAK1 McKay, RandyCHI2
Mironov, BorisTOR3 Iginla, JaromeDAL1 Lemieux, MarioOTT2
Kariya, PaulDAL3 Pandolfo, JayDAL1 Straka, MartinATL2
Messier, MarkVAN3 Sydor, DarrylOTT1 Holik, BobbyDET2
Comrie, MikeATL3 Draper, KrisDET1 Hrdina, JanCHI2

GT GoalsShotsShooting % (Min. 7 SOG)
NameTeamGT NameTeamSOG NameTeamSh%
Kariya, PaulDAL0 Shanahan, BrendanCHI154 Hamhuis, Dan*WAS42.9
Belanger, JesseNYR0 Jagr, JaromirCHI102 Elias, PatrikOTT34.6
Carter, AnsonTAM0 Lindros, EricTOR99 Bertuzzi, ToddANA33.3
Hudler, JiriCOL0 Oates, AdamCHI85 Comrie, MikeATL32.5
Audette, DonaldPHI0 Blake, JasonATL68 Ulanov, IgorOTT30.0
Radivojevic, Branko*PHO0 Drury, ChrisATL65 Straka, MartinATL29.7
Van Allen, ShaunNYR0 McKay, RandyCHI64 Marha, JosefPIT29.4
Hale, David*BUF0 Messier, MarkVAN60 Coffey, PaulWAS28.6
York, JasonSAN0 Larionov, IgorCHI57 Drake, DallasNYI28.6
Blackburn, DanPHI0 Kovalchuk, IlyaDET56 Gagne, SimonANA28.6

Forward Min/GP (Min. 0 GP)Defenceman Min/GP (Min. 0 GP)Faceoff% (Min. 7 FO)
NameTeamMin/GP NameTeamMin/GP NameTeamFO%
Tkachuk, KeithNYI26.9 Lidstrom, NicklasPIT31.8 Knuble, MikeSTL70.0
Hossa, MarianWAS26.8 Aucoin, AdrianPIT31.4 Eastwood, MikeDET68.3
Linden, TrevorNYI26.6 Gonchar, SergeiDAL28.6 Andreychuk, DaveVAN65.5
Nolan, OwenFLA25.6 Mironov, BorisTOR28.4 Oates, AdamCHI63.0
Lindros, EricTOR24.5 Niedermayer, ScottSTL27.8 Messier, MarkVAN62.6
Jagr, JaromirCHI23.6 Tverdovsky, OlegPHO27.7 Laperriere, IanOTT62.5
Shanahan, BrendanCHI23.5 Markov, DannyPIT27.2 Nylander, MichaelPHO62.5
Guerin, BillANA23.3 Johnsson, KimSTL27.0 Barnaby, MatthewLAK60.0
Roberts, GaryTOR22.8 Sydor, DarrylOTT26.9 Stefan, PatrikWAS60.0
Hejduk, MilanDET22.5 Zhitnik, AlexeiATL26.2 Yashin, AlexeiHAR59.5

Passing % (Min. 7 PAtt)Corner Battle % (Min. 7 CB)Fight Winning% (Min. 0 Fights)
NameTeamPas% NameTeamCB% NameTeamFW%
Willis, ShaneHAR100.0 Draper, KrisDET88.9 Brashear, DonaldPIT100.0
Wells, Chris*FLA100.0 Young, ScottHAR85.7 Laperriere, IanOTT100.0
Sylvester, DeanFLA100.0 Bertuzzi, ToddANA80.0 Timonen, KimmoDET100.0
Parrish, MarkSTL95.8 Nikolishin, AndreiPHO78.9 Peters, Andrew*LAK100.0
Tarnstrom, DickDET95.5 Rasmussen, ErikFLA69.2 Allen, BryanCHI100.0
Yashin, AlexeiHAR94.3 Tkachuk, KeithNYI68.8 Myhres, BranttLAK100.0
Ninnimaa, JanneSTL93.1 Malakhov, VladimirPHO68.8 Reinprecht, SteveATL100.0
Leroux, FrancoisVAN91.7 Nolan, OwenFLA68.4 Murray, GlenVAN100.0
Abid, RamziDAL91.7 Messier, MarkVAN68.2 McCarty, DarrenWAS100.0
Veilleux, StephaneANA90.9 Chelios, ChrisNYI67.9 Walz, WesVAN100.0

HitsHits/GP (Min. 0 GP)Blocked Shots
NameTeamHits NameTeamH/GP NameTeamBS
Shanahan, BrendanCHI96 McCarty, DarrenWAS4.00 Staios, SteveCHI22
Tucker, DarcyATL77 Roberts, GaryTOR3.86 Preissing, Tom*ATL22
Lindros, EricTOR61 Shanahan, BrendanCHI3.84 Lachance, ScottLAK22
Jagr, JaromirCHI58 Brashear, DonaldPIT3.60 Blake, RobLAK20
Primeau, KeithLAK55 Lindros, EricTOR3.39 Gauthier, DenisATL19
Roberts, GaryTOR54 Tkachuk, KeithNYI3.29 Stevens, ScottTOR17
Foote, AdamCHI53 Primeau, KeithLAK3.24 Kalinin, DmitriATL14
McKay, RandyCHI53 Tucker, DarcyATL3.21 Hill, SeanCHI13
Lapointe, MartinTOR49 Corson, ShayneVAN3.08 Johansson, CalleCHI13
Oates, AdamCHI48 Thornton, ScottVAN3.00 Hamrlik, RomanLAK12

Blocked Shots/GP (Min. 0 GP)Current Point StreakLongest Point Streak
NameTeamBS/GP NameTeamGP NameTeamGP
Tremblay, YannickLAK2.50 Lindros, EricTOR15 Lindros, EricTOR15
Lachance, ScottLAK1.29 Thornton, JoeDAL6 Elias, PatrikOTT7
Blake, RobLAK1.18 Nolan, OwenFLA6 Nedved, PeterFLA7
Staios, SteveCHI1.10 Gonchar, SergeiDAL5 Sakic, JoeOTT7
Numminen, TeppoNYI1.00 Fedorov, SergeiDET5 Mironov, BorisTOR7
Desjardins, EricWAS1.00 Lidstrom, NicklasPIT4 Murray, GlenVAN6
Hamhuis, Dan*WAS1.00 Bure, PavelPIT4 Messier, MarkVAN6
Messier, EricNYI1.00 Roberts, GaryTOR4 Lapointe, MartinTOR6
Stevens, ScottTOR0.94 Bertuzzi, ToddANA4 Jagr, JaromirCHI6
Hamrlik, RomanLAK0.92 Timonen, KimmoDET4 Nolan, OwenFLA6

Top Goalies (Min. 42 Minutes)
NameTeamPosGPMinsGAAWLTENSOGASvSFSv%Rate
Dafoe, ByronCHIG 2414652.1315801552583635.91842.6
Theodore, JoseATLG 2414942.6115900265672737.91233.8
Kiprusoff, MikkaLAKG 1710332.9610700051513564.91019.4
Vokoun, TomasTORG 1811073.6311702067484551.87815.0
Turco, MartyDETG 127232.667500132289321.90014.0
Hebert, GuyVANG 137933.406700045356401.8889.1
Conklin, TyOTTG 106053.776400038272310.8778.1
Fernandez, MannyDALG 74233.403400124232256.9067.5
Moss, TylerNYIG 52963.653200018149167.8924.8
Burke, SeanFLAG 116533.863700042314356.8824.3

GAA (Min. 42 Minutes)WinsShutouts
NameTeamGAA NameTeamW NameTeamSO
Dafoe, ByronCHI2.13 Theodore, JoseATL15 Dafoe, ByronCHI5
Theodore, JoseATL2.61 Dafoe, ByronCHI15 Theodore, JoseATL2
Turco, MartyDET2.66 Vokoun, TomasTOR11 Turco, MartyDET1
Kiprusoff, MikkaLAK2.96 Kiprusoff, MikkaLAK10 Fernandez, MannyDAL1
Raycroft, AndrewANA3.29 Turco, MartyDET7 Barrasso, TomPIT0
Fernandez, MannyDAL3.40 Hebert, GuyVAN6 Auld, AlexMIN0
Hebert, GuyVAN3.40 Conklin, TyOTT6 Aebischer, DavidBOS0
Hackett, JeffCHI3.43 Burke, SeanFLA3 Aubin, J.S.DAL0
Vokoun, TomasTOR3.63 Moss, TylerNYI3 Biron, MartinOTT0
Belfour, EdWAS3.64 Fernandez, MannyDAL3 Blackburn, DanPHI0

Shots FacedShots Faced/GP (Min. 42 Minutes)Save % (Min. 42 Minutes)
NameTeamSF NameTeamSF/GP NameTeamSv%
Theodore, JoseATL737 Raycroft, AndrewANA39.1 Dafoe, ByronCHI.918
Dafoe, ByronCHI635 Khabibulin, NikolaiPHO36.9 Raycroft, AndrewANA.916
Kiprusoff, MikkaLAK564 Fernandez, MannyDAL36.3 Theodore, JoseATL.912
Vokoun, TomasTOR551 Barrasso, TomPIT36.2 Kiprusoff, MikkaLAK.910
Hebert, GuyVAN401 Moss, TylerNYI33.9 Fernandez, MannyDAL.906
Burke, SeanFLA356 Kidd, TrevorHAR33.1 Turco, MartyDET.900
Turco, MartyDET321 Kiprusoff, MikkaLAK32.8 Khabibulin, NikolaiPHO.900
Conklin, TyOTT310 Burke, SeanFLA32.7 Moss, TylerNYI.892
Fernandez, MannyDAL256 Hackett, JeffCHI30.9 Hackett, JeffCHI.889
Raycroft, AndrewANA238 Conklin, TyOTT30.7 Hebert, GuyVAN.888

PIMPassing % (Min. 0 PAtt)
NameTeamPIM NameTeamPas%
Vokoun, TomasTOR14 Kiprusoff, MikkaLAK100.0
Theodore, JoseATL10 Maracle, NormDET100.0
Turco, MartyDET10 Barrasso, TomPIT83.3
Dafoe, ByronCHI8 Kidd, TrevorHAR83.3
Hebert, GuyVAN4 Belfour, EdWAS83.3
Brodeur, MartinSTL2 Kolzig, OlafNYI66.7
Raycroft, AndrewANA2 Brodeur, MartinSTL63.6
Khabibulin, NikolaiPHO2 Khabibulin, NikolaiPHO57.1
Conklin, TyOTT2 Hebert, GuyVAN55.6
Belfour, EdWAS2 Conklin, TyOTT50.0